Past Performers

VIOLIN

Federico Agostini(Italy) 1995,1997,2000,2002-2008,2010-2014
Norbert Brainin (England) 1987,1993
James Buswell IV 1987
Ellen DePasquale 2008-2010
Isabelle Faust (Germany) 1990,1992,1994-1997,1999,2000,2001,2004,2009
Pamela Frank 1987,1989,1991,1994,1996,2011
Jennifer Frautschi 2003,2005,2006,2010,2014
Jean Christee Gehriger (Germany) 1992
Joseph Genualdi 1989
Philippe Hirschhorn (Belgium) 1990
Fionnuala Hunt (Ireland) 1999,2000,2002,2003,2005,2007
Ani Kavafian 1995
Laurence Ketels-Dufour (France) 1993
Jennifer Koh 2004
Ida Levin 1987
Ruth Lenz 2010,2011,2013
Curtis Macomber 1988,1994,1996,1997,1998,1999,2000-2006
Michelle Makarski 1991
Mihaela Martin (Romania) 2000,2001
Eri Noda 2012,2013
Massimo Quarta (Italy) 1992,1998,2006-2010,2014
Annick Roussin (France) 1998

Anne Schoenholtz (Germany) 2011,2012
Joseph Silverstein 1995,1996,1997,1998,2000,2001
Mariana Sirbu (Romania) 1988
Lucy Chapman Stoltzman 1988,1989,1990
Candida Thompson (UK) 2001-2004,2006-2009
Laura Zarina (Latvia) 2013-2014
Cecilia Zilliacus (Sweden) 2005

Pavel Vernikov (Russia) 1998
 

VIOLA

Rebecca Albers 2010,2011,2013-14
Misha Amory 1993
Daniel Avshalomov 1987,1988,1991,1994,1995,1997,1998,1999,2001-2007,2010,2011,2012,2013
Jenny Douglass 1998, 1999, 2000
Maureen Gallagher 1996
Bruno Giuranna (Italy) 1987-present
John Graham 1997
Mary Hammann 2001
Hsin-yun Huang 2008,2009
Naomi Katz 1992
Katherine Murdock 2001,2002
PauI Neubauer 1995
Nokuthula Ngwenyama 2004,2012
Cynthia Phelps 1996, 1997,1999,2000,2002,2003,2005-2009,2014
Francien Schatborn (Netherlands) 2005
Michael Scheitzbach (Germany) 1989
Karin WoIf (Germany) 1990

 

CELLO

Julie Albers 2007-2008,2010-2014
Dmitri Atapine 2013-14
Martha Babcock 1997,1998,1999,2001
Kristine Blaumane (Latvia) 2003
Colin Carr (England) 1987,1989
Emilio Colon 2012
Christopher Costanza 1993,1994,2006,2007,2009,2011
Andres Diaz 2008
Rocco Filippini (Switzerland) 2002
David Finckel 2003
David Geringas (Germany) 1988
Alexis Pia Gerlach 1989,1990,1991
Johannes Goritzki (Germany) 1990
William Grubb 1991
Frans Helmerson (Sweden) 2000,2001
Christoph Henkel (Germany) 1987
Desmond Hoebig 2009
Gary Hoffman 1995
Xenia Jankovic 2008-2010
Eric Kim 2010,2011,2012,2013
Angela Lee 2001
Julia Lichten 1992,1993,1995,1998,2002
Roger Low 2000
Antonio Meneses (Switzerland) 2014
Alain Meunier (France) 1992,1994,1996,1997,1998, 2000,2002,2004
Cecilia Radic (Italy) 2003-2006
Martti Rousi (Finland) 1997,1999
Sara Sant'Ambrogio 1996,1999
Ferenc Szucs (Hungary) 2005,2007
Ronald Thomas 2004-5-6-9

DOUBLE BASS

Tim Cobb 1997
Scott Faulkner 2013-14
Jay Leonhart 2002
Peter Lloyd 1996
Dee Moses 1996,1998,2001,2003,2005,2006,2012
Francesco Petracchi (Italy) 1987,1988,1989,1991,1993,1999,2001,2011

CLARINET

Jose Franch-Ballester 2013-14
Francois Benda (Austria) 1991,1998,2002
Jon Manasse 2005,2006
Anthony McGill 2003,2006
Charles Neidich 2000
Antony Pay (England) 1987
David Shifrin 1995, 1997,2007-2009
Michael Webster 1990
John Bruce Yeh 1996

FLUTE

Mario Ancillotti (Italy) 1988, 1992, 1994
Samuel Baron 1991
Renee Krimsier 1996, 1997,1998, 2000,2001
Demarre McGill 2004,2005
Betsy Hudson Traba 2001
Carol Wincenc 2006-2010

PIANO

Claude Frank 1994
Derek Han 1987-present
Wu Han 2002,2003,2004,2005,2009
Dick Hyman 2002,2005,2011
Gilbert Kalish 2007
Gretchen Mason 2002
Robert McDonald 2001
Erika Nickrenz 1996
Alain Planès (France) 1999, 2000
Cynthia Raim 2001
Diane Walsh 1997
James Winn 2010,2012
Birgitta Wollenweber (Germany) 1998

HARP

Nancy Allen 1988
Erica Goodman 2001
Celia Chan Valerio 2001

OBOE

Peggy Pearson 1994,1999,2001,2003

FRENCH HORN

Julie Landsman 1989
Eric Ruske 1997,2006

John Zirbel 2011

BASSOON

Peter Kolkay 2006
Milan Turkovic (Austria) 1997

SOPRANO

Dina Kuznetsova 2006,2012
Natalya Kraevsky 2007

TRUMPET

Robert Smith 1999

MEZZO SOPRANO

Anne Buter (Germany) 1997

GUITAR

David Starobin 1997

HARPSICHORD

John Gibbons 2001

PERCUSSION

John Shaw 1996

BANDONEON

Marcelo Nisinman (Argentina) 2004